University of Southern Indiana

Awards & Recognition

Congratulations to the 2018 Biology Department Award & Scholarship Recipients

Outstanding Biology Student
Megan Evans

Melvin Denner Medical Sciences Award
Livia M. Hopper

USI Presidential Scholars
David M. Wahl
Ethan J. Duncheon
Livia M. Hopper
Paige T. Spieth
Kennedy L. Stoll
Cameron J. Riecker
Alexis D. Skelton
Johnathan P. Thomas
Rebeka L. Mercker

USI Foundation B/MD Scholarship
Mahek Ali
Marina N. Balckwell
Rishi R. Bolla
Emma N. Buechlein
Kayla L. Clodfelter
Hannah L. Hillenbrand
Gunnar J. Lynch
Dora R. Meyer
Nicole A. Nord
Anjali Patel
Katelyn N. Robinson
Taylor S. Robinson
William J. Talbert
Hans Z. Webber
Adam Y. Zhuang

USI Dean’s Scholars
Darby J. Baker
Peighton N. Barber
Halle M. Cunningham
Angela M. DaCosta
Jaelyn N. Leib
Brian A. Mitchell
Leah J. Thomas

Alpha Omega Psi Alumni Memorial Scholarship
Anjali Patel

AstraZeneca Mt. Vernon Science and Technology Scholarship
Ashley M. Schorr

Jennings D. and Ann Y. Carter Scholarship
Holly N. Becker
Samantha J. Pepmeier
Bailey A. Slivka

Jennings D. and Josephine K. Carter Scholarship
Jeffrey H. Barker
Bryden L. Brown
Dakota J. Richardson

Distinguished Scholar Award
Callie R. Gubera
Lauren E. Hambrock
Baylie M. Peter
Leah J. Thomas
Jane A. Todd

Alexander Fulk Memorial Scholarship
Kaytlin N. Galloway

Paul M. Grimes Memorial Scholarship
Aubrey N. Stoll

Edward F. Harrison Scholarship
Matthew J. Bertram
Rishi R. Bolla
Kayla L. Clodfelter
Reece M. Everett
Jaelyn N. Leib
Nicole A. Nord
Taylor S. Robinson
Kelsey E. Shipman
Jane A. Todd
Hannah R. Walker

Clifford A. and Ruth M. Kleymeyer Memorial Scholarship
Matthew J. Bertram

Jackson L. and Barbara A. Marr Biology Scholarship
Matthew J. Bertram
Reece M. Everett

John E. and Bettye B. McCutchan Scholarship
Madelyn G. Fitzsimmons

Medical Professional Merit General Scholarship
Markus A. Nixon

Medical Professional Scholarship with Distinction
Eric R. Carrier

William J. and Alda E. Moutoux Scholarship
Timothy W. Cotner

Char-Ron Newman Scholarship
Hannah R. Walker

Dr. Z. Olen and Inez G. Pumphrey Engineering Scholarship
Kaytlin N. Galloway
Lauren M. Hardebeck
Kelsey E. Shipman

Bill Ross Scholarship
Reece M. Everett

Edgar F. and Marie C. Santon Scholarship
Deandra M. Burgess

USI Alumni Association Scholarship
Ashley M. McKinley
Savannah I. Smith

USI Foundation Excellence in Learning Awards - Science
Scott M. Klem

USI Foundation Scholarship
Fabian Becerra

Byron C. and Joanne B. Write Scholarship
Erin M. Terwiske

Frederich Wuetherich Family Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Kelsie J. Loos

Contact Cindy DeLoney-Marino

×

Send Email to

×